Get started33 Cecil Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9QP). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 is 22.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £108,000 — fresh data. At 92 m² it's 19.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 31 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 25 years.
£108,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 25 years.
On habitable rooms, 33 Cecil Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,174
Street avg £1,224
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

26 November 2024Most recent
£108,000
+237.5%over 22 years30 April 2002
£32,000
+0.8%over 2 years30 September 1999
£31,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9QP: £133,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
DN4 9DS
Edlington Lane/Park Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.