Get started3 Oxton Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9PN). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 964 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 26.5% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £155,000 in June 2019.
3 Oxton Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 18 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Oxton Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,730
Street avg £1,985
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

14 June 2019Most recent
£155,000
+3.3%over 8 years28 January 2011
£149,995
+156.4%over 9 years12 April 2001
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9PN: £185,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DN4 9BY
Tenter Lane/Tenter Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.