Get started20 Gifford Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1022 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
10 years since the last transfer (October 2016). Today's modelled estimate of £214,000 is 43.6% above the 2016 sale price.
20 Gifford Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2019
20 Gifford Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Gifford Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,570
Street avg £1,375
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

12 October 2016Most recent
£149,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9PJ: £140,000 (2021–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
DN4 9BY
Tenter Lane/Coldstream Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Waverley Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB