Get started23 Badsworth Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1126 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2009, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 105 m² it's 23.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 20 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 37.6% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£125/sq ft) was about 19% below the postcode norm.
23 Badsworth Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Aug 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£141,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Badsworth Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,347
Street avg £1,846
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

10 December 2009Most recent
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9LQ: £197,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DN4 9BY
Badsworth Road/Low Road West — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.6dB