Get started13 15 is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 168 m² (around 1808 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 168 m² the property is well over the postcode median (93 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 is 33.6% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £277,000.
13 15's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
13 15 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£277,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 15 outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,649
Street avg £2,584
Floor Area
168 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

23 August 2019Most recent
£277,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9JZ: £370,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.9 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
DN4 9GA
Badsworth Road/Low Road West — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB