Get started4 Mulberry Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9GD). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Held since February 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 sits 63.6% above the 2005 sale of £139,995. One planning record on file: partial demolition approved in 2013. Past consents include partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Erection of 1.8m boundary fence following demolition of existing boundary wall
4 Mulberry Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£139,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 4 Mulberry Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,687
Street avg £1,615
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

16 February 2005Most recent
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9GD: £163,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DN4 9BY
Warmsworth Road/Grosvenor Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Waverley Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB