Get started11 Mulberry Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9GD). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 35.7% above the 2018 sale price. Sold August 2018 for £129,000.
11 Mulberry Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2018
11 Mulberry Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 14 years.
£129,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 11 Mulberry Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,418
Street avg £1,624
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£129,000
+11.2%over 14 years6 May 2004
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9GD: £163,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DN4 9DS
Warmsworth Road/Grosvenor Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Waverley Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.