Get startedBramley House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 7NB). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2023) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since December 2012. At 65 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Bramley House, where floor areas span 59–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 16.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £143,000 is 10.6% below the 2004 sale of £159,950, a rare downward gap that often correlates with deferred maintenance or unfinished works. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 31.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It hasn't traded since June 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
Bramley House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on Bramley House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.8% per year over 1 year.
£159,950
Growth on file: 16.8% per year over 1 year.
Bramley House outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,461
Street avg £1,846
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

8 June 2004Most recent
£159,950
+16.8%28 May 2004
£137,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7NB: £125,000 (2025–2019).
Bramley House Flat 3 Bawtry Road Doncaster
Sold Jan 2025
Bramley House Flat 5 Bawtry Road Doncaster
Sold May 2023
Bramley House Flat 1 Bawtry Road Doncaster
Sold Oct 2021
Bramley House Flat 6 Bawtry Road Doncaster
Sold Aug 2019
Bramley House Flat 2 Bawtry Road Doncaster
Sold Mar 2017
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
DN4 7NB
Bawtry Road/Warnington Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hatchell Wood Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.