Get startedBramley House is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 7NB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. At 59 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across Bramley House (59–75 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (April 2024) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since June 2010.
A recent sale: £125,000 in January 2025. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Across 2004–2025, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with Doncaster's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £139,000 is 11.2% above the 2025 sale price.
Bramley House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Bramley House has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 21 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for Bramley House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,119
Street avg £1,914
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

17 January 2025Most recent
£125,000
+6.4%over 5 years30 January 2019
£117,500
+4.9%over 2 years8 December 2016
£112,000
+9.8%over 2 years26 November 2014
£102,000
-19.7%over 10 years28 May 2004
£127,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7NB: £116,500 (2023–2016).
Bramley House Flat 5 Bawtry Road Doncaster
Sold May 2023
Bramley House Flat 1 Bawtry Road Doncaster
Sold Oct 2021
Bramley House Flat 6 Bawtry Road Doncaster
Sold Aug 2019
Bramley House Flat 2 Bawtry Road Doncaster
Sold Mar 2017
Bramley House Flat 4 Bawtry Road Doncaster
Sold Jun 2004
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
DN4 7NB
Bawtry Road/Warnington Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hatchell Wood Primary Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.