Get started2 Conway Court is a property in Bessacarr, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 7LR). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in October 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Conway Court has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of ground floor pitched roof extension to rear of detached dwelling (extending 4.6m beyond rear wall, maximum height of extension 3.8m and 2.5m to height of the eaves).
£106,950
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 2 years.
11 October 2001Most recent
£106,950
+18.8%over 1 yearReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

3 December 1999
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7LR: £267,000 (2024–2021).
DN4 7BG
Stoops Lane/Lindsey Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Willow Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB