Get started19 Dutchman Way is an end-of-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 7FY). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (December 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 sits 125.7% above the 2023 sale of £75,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 53.8% below the postcode norm. At 58 m² it's 28.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 48 EPCs). Last sale on file: £75,750 in January 2023.
19 Dutchman Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£75,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Dutchman Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,306
Street avg £2,592
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

20 January 2023Most recent
£75,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7FY: £299,250 (2025–2024).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Cammidge Way/Stayers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Willow Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB