Get started10 Brocklesby Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Doncaster (DN4 7FA). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012-2021 and council tax band F. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (February 2026) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2016); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
At 133 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (165 m² median across 14 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 is 34.9% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 18.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016).
10 Brocklesby Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
10 Brocklesby Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£329,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 10 Brocklesby Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,481
Street avg £2,179
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 164 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 January 2016Most recent
£329,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7FA: £375,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 8 years
DN4 7FA
Cammidge Way/Stayers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hatchell Wood Primary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB