Get started24 Sunflower Gardens is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bessacarr, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 7DR). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Across 2006–2020, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with Doncaster's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 27.3% above the 2020 sale price. Sold September 2020 for £177,500.
24 Sunflower Gardens's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£177,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£1,849
Street avg £1,921
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

14 September 2020Most recent
£177,500
+14.5%over 3 years30 September 2016
£155,000
-12.7%over 10 years11 August 2006
£177,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7DR: £220,000 (2025–2022).
11 Sunflower Gardens Bessacarr Doncaster
Sold Mar 2025
22 Sunflower Gardens Bessacarr Doncaster
Sold Aug 2024
4 Sunflower Gardens Bessacarr Doncaster
Sold Aug 2023
3 Sunflower Gardens Bessacarr Doncaster
Sold Jan 2023
17 Sunflower Gardens Bessacarr Doncaster
Sold Dec 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DN4 7JY
Stoops Lane/Bahram Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bessacarr Primary. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.