Get started4 Boswell Court is an end-of-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 7BH). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 591 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since October 2008. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in June 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 14.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 87.5% above the 2009 sale of £64,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
4 Boswell Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Oct 2018
4 Boswell Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.1% per year over 7 years.
£64,000
Growth on file: 14.1% per year over 7 years.
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

25 June 2009Most recent
£64,000
-28.9%over 3 years14 September 2005
£90,000
+275.0%over 3 years11 January 2002
£24,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7BH: £69,000 (2023–2019).
Bawtry Road/Boswell Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bessacarr Primary. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.