Get started14 Almond Road is a semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 6PH). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in March 2020 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 sits 60.9% above the 2020 sale of £84,550. Sold October 2020 for £84,550.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£84,550
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 14 Almond Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,225
Street avg £1,562
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 October 2020Most recent
£84,550
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 6PH: £133,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hawthorn Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB