Get started21 Fewston Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5PR). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1225 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £339,000 is 11.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 77.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £305,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 114 m² it's 15.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 28 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
21 Fewston Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Feb 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£339,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 21 years.
£305,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 21 Fewston Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,680
Street avg £1,689
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

3 September 2021Most recent
£305,000
+52.5%over 6 years12 June 2015
£200,000
+56.3%over 12 years4 October 2002
£128,000
+32.0%over 2 years26 May 2000
£96,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5PR: £225,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DN4 5LS
Lakeside Boulevard/Fewston Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bessacarr Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.