Get started41 Lake View is a detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2018. The latest certificate (August 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (96 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £379,000 is 11.5% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: November 2021 at £339,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£379,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£339,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
41 Lake View is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,518
Street avg £3,712
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

15 November 2021Most recent
£339,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5NQ: £211,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 6 years
DN4 5PB
Gliwice Way/Elter Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB