Get started18 Douglas Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1029 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 is 31.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£112/sq ft) was about 18.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £115,000 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 96 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 15 EPCs).
18 Douglas Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Aug 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 20 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 20 years.
18 Douglas Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,203
Street avg £1,278
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

30 April 2021Most recent
£115,000
+21.2%12 November 2020
£94,853
+35.5%over 8 years13 January 2012
£70,000
-26.3%30 September 2011
£95,000
+137.8%over 10 years13 July 2001
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0UB: £135,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DN4 0JA
Warmsworth Road/Ivanhoe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Waverley Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.