Get started11 Douglas Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 0UB). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 10.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 44% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £109,750. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
11 Douglas Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.1% per year over 20 years.
£109,750
Growth on file: 10.1% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Douglas Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,291
Street avg £1,270
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

19 February 2021Most recent
£109,750
+32.2%over 3 years23 June 2017
£83,000
+97.6%over 11 years22 July 2005
£42,000
+162.5%over 4 years14 February 2001
£16,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0UB: £135,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
DN4 0JA
Warmsworth Road/Ivanhoe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Waverley Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.