Get started3 Greenfield Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 0PB). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 49.7% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2018 at £149,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 97 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 5 EPCs).
3 Greenfield Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 14 years.
£149,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 14 years.
3 Greenfield Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,536
Street avg £1,459
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 September 2018Most recent
£149,000
+21.1%over 4 years22 August 2014
£123,000
-24.5%over 8 years25 April 2006
£163,000
+20.7%over 1 year8 October 2004
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0PB: £145,000 (2021–2004).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
DN4 0UB
Greenfield Lane/Florence Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Hexthorpe Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.