Get started1 Greenfield Court is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 0PB). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 988 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Across 2004–2013, sale prices here grew -0.4% per year, broadly in step with Doncaster's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 32.4% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 18.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. At 92 m² it's 24.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 5 EPCs).
1 Greenfield Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jun 2020
1 Greenfield Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.4% per year over 9 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 9 years.
1 Greenfield Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,580
Street avg £1,450
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenfield Lane/Florence Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

4 April 2013Most recent
£145,000
-3.3%over 8 years3 September 2004
£149,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0PB: £153,000 (2021–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DN4 0UB
Closest school
0.3 km
Hexthorpe Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB