Get started82 Ramsden Road is a mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 62.1% above the 2024 sale of £66,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£88/sq ft) was about 54.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £66,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs).
82 Ramsden Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jul 2024
82 Ramsden Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 21 years.
£66,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 82 Ramsden Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£943
Street avg £818
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Urban Road/Stone Close Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

26 January 2024Most recent
£66,000
+46.7%over 4 years1 March 2019
£45,000
-39.6%over 11 years16 July 2007
£74,500
+152.5%over 4 years21 March 2003
£29,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0BN: £78,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DN4 0DL
Closest school
0.7 km
Balby Central Primary Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.