Get started40 Ellerker Avenue is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 0AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £109,000 sits 142.2% above the 2017 sale of £45,000. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2026
40 Ellerker Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£109,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 13 years.
£45,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 13 years.
40 Ellerker Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£563
Street avg £741
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Urban Road/Ellerker Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

24 March 2017Most recent
£45,000
+45.2%over 13 years26 September 2003
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0AZ: £64,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DN4 0DL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Francis Xavier Catholic Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB