Get started7 Proctors Way is a semi-detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in January 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good.
It hasn't traded since November 2002, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 sits 176.8% above the 2002 sale of £49,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£84/sq ft) was about 35.3% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
7 Proctors Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.2% per year over 2 years.
£49,500
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 2 years.
7 Proctors Way outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£900
Street avg £1,525
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 November 2002Most recent
£49,500
+33.8%over 2 years15 September 2000
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QF: £113,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB