Get started2 Proctors Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QF). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 21.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 50.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £113,000 in April 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 26 years.
£113,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 2 Proctors Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,018
Street avg £1,424
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

16 April 2021Most recent
£113,000
+18.9%over 15 years22 July 2005
£95,000
+35.8%over 1 year23 June 2004
£69,950
+108.8%over 3 years1 September 2000
£33,500
+11.7%over 4 years8 September 1995
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QF: £85,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DN20 9RG
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.