Get started8 Proctors Way is an end-of-terrace house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 is 40.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£144/sq ft) was about 20.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £85,500 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 19 years.
£85,500
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 19 years.
8 Proctors Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,555
Street avg £1,466
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£85,500
+6.9%over 3 years2 October 2017
£80,000
+48.1%over 14 years24 April 2003
£54,000
+58.8%over 1 year7 September 2001
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QF: £113,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.