Get started25 Sargents Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FD). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since August 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £257,000 sits 54.4% above the 2010 sale of £166,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 16.4% below the postcode norm. At 107 m² it's 24.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 16 EPCs).
25 Sargents Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Apr 2020
25 Sargents Way saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£257,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 7 years.
£166,500
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 7 years.
On habitable rooms, 25 Sargents Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,556
Street avg £2,091
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

11 August 2010Most recent
£166,500
-2.1%over 2 years14 September 2007
£170,000
-4.0%over 2 years9 September 2005
£177,000
+29.7%over 2 years31 March 2003
£136,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FD: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
DN20 9DF
Redbourne Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.