Get started11 Sargents Way is a detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FD). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £250,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 111 m² it's 29.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 16 EPCs).
11 Sargents Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2025
11 Sargents Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 21 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 21 years.
11 Sargents Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,252
Street avg £2,048
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

29 November 2024Most recent
£250,000
-3.8%3 October 2024
£260,000
+25.0%over 5 years1 April 2019
£208,000
+12.4%over 13 years19 January 2006
£185,000
+19.5%over 2 years28 November 2003
£154,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FD: £235,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
DN20 9AR
Redbourne Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.