Get started15 Sargents Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FD). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 50.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2023 for £215,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
15 Sargents Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,688
Street avg £2,021
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

31 January 2023Most recent
£215,000
+32.7%over 5 years10 November 2017
£162,000
+11.7%over 11 years10 November 2006
£145,000
+81.3%over 4 years19 August 2002
£79,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FD: £250,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
DN20 9QA
Redbourne Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.