Get started1 Chapel Court is a detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FF). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1359 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 sits 56.4% above the 2014 sale of £195,000. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
1 Chapel Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Oct 2018
1 Chapel Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 12 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 1 Chapel Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,544
Street avg £2,009
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

17 December 2014Most recent
£195,000
+77.4%over 12 years1 October 2002
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FF: £272,500 (2022–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
DN20 9EF
East Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB