Get started6 Chapel Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FF). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 158.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £365,000 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 6 Chapel Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 20 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 6 Chapel Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,202
Street avg £1,677
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

17 October 2022Most recent
£365,000
+67.4%over 15 years18 October 2006
£218,000
+81.7%over 4 years26 July 2002
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FF: £220,500 (2019–2014).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
DN20 9JL
East Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.