Get started9 Beckside is a three-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1967-1975. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £389,000 sits 68% above the 2016 sale of £231,500. At 171 m² it's 27.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (135 m² median across 10 EPCs). 10 years since the last transfer (August 2016).
9 Beckside's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2024
9 Beckside valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£389,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£231,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 9 Beckside runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,354
Street avg £1,563
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

19 August 2016Most recent
£231,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9EQ: £240,000 (2023–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
9.4 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
DN20 9JL
Pelham View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB