Get started6 Atkinson Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brigg (DN20 8PP). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 998 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 31.7% above the 2019 sale price. Sold March 2019 for £124,500.
6 Atkinson Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jul 2021
6 Atkinson Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 7 years.
£124,500
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 7 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Atkinson Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,343
Street avg £1,430
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highfield Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

20 March 2019Most recent
£124,500
+55.6%over 7 years25 November 2011
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8PP: £153,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DN20 8AP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary Voluntary Academy (Brigg). 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB