Get started34 Atkinson Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brigg (DN20 8PP). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 10.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 35.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2022 for £149,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£149,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 34 Atkinson Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,693
Street avg £1,412
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highfield Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

13 December 2022Most recent
£149,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8PP: £153,500 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
DN20 8AP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary Voluntary Academy (Brigg). 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB