Get started3 Atkinson Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brigg (DN20 8PP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 837 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 sits 60% above the 2012 sale of £90,000. On the market in March 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Atkinson Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2021
3 Atkinson Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 14 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 3 Atkinson Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,157
Street avg £1,440
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highfield Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

2 March 2012Most recent
£90,000
-26.2%over 5 years7 December 2006
£122,000
+16.2%over 1 year29 April 2005
£105,000
+169.2%over 7 years25 March 1998
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8PP: £153,500 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DN20 8PP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary Voluntary Academy (Brigg). 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.