Get started1 Cherry Tree Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Risley, Derby, Derby (DE72 3TX). It has a recorded floor area of 145 m² (around 1561 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 is 41.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
1 Cherry Tree Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2024
1 Cherry Tree Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£319,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rushy Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.0dB

24 April 2015Most recent
£319,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in DE72 3TX: £300,250 (2025–2000).
DE72 3RG
Closest school
0.3 km
Friesland School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell