Get started9 Peveril Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Borrowash, Derby, Derby (DE72 3JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 888 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 sits 67.9% above the 2012 sale of £112,000. Last sold in August 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
9 Peveril Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Mar 2022
9 Peveril Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.8% per year over 6 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 6 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Peveril Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,357
Street avg £1,972
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Peveril Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

17 August 2012Most recent
£112,000
-10.4%over 6 years1 June 2006
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 3JJ: £195,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
DE72 3TD
Closest school
0.5 km
Ashbrook Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB