Get started6 Forrester Avenue is a two-bedroom property in Weston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2HX). It has council tax band C. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£180,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 7 years.
26 February 2016Most recent
£180,000
+23.7%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.4dB

20 March 2009
£145,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2HX: £275,000 (2024–2016).
8 Forrester Avenue Weston On Trent Derby
Sold Nov 2024
14 Forrester Avenue Weston On Trent Derby
Sold Dec 2020
7 Forrester Avenue Weston On Trent Derby
Sold Jun 2020
10 Forrester Avenue Weston On Trent Derby
Sold Jul 2018
20 Forrester Avenue Weston On Trent Derby
Sold Aug 2016
DE72 2HL
King's Mills Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Weston-on-Trent CofE (VA) Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.