Get started3 Heath Close is a detached house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2EP). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -45.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £543,000 is 20.7% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £449,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£543,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -45.2% per year over 3 years.
£449,995
Growth on file: -45.2% per year over 3 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

28 May 2021Most recent
£449,995
-85.3%over 3 years20 March 2018
£3,061,297
Median price across the last 4 sales in DE72 2EP: £467,500 (2020–2019).
DE72 2HF
Moor Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Aston-on-Trent Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB