Get started6 Aires Hollow is a detached house in Aston-On-Trent, Derby, Derby (DE72 2EN). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1410 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £492,000 is 27.1% above the 2018 sale price. Last sale on file: £386,995 in August 2018.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£386,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Aires Hollow is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,954
Street avg £3,074
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 146 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£386,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE72 2EN: £467,500 (2022–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
DE72 2HF
Yates Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Aston-on-Trent Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB