Get started11 Allen View is a detached house in Alfreton (DE55 7QR). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 24.6% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £253,520 in January 2019.
11 Allen View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£253,520
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 11 Allen View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,167
Street avg £2,499
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

17 January 2019Most recent
£253,520
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 7QR: £202,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
DE55 7QR
Closest school
0.3 km
Leys Junior School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB