Get started14 Abbott Road is a semi-detached house in Alfreton (DE55 7HD). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 908 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 47% above the 2011 sale price.
14 Abbott Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2021
14 Abbott Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 14 Abbott Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,363
Street avg £1,724
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Abbott Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

24 June 2011Most recent
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 7HD: £199,950 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
DE55 7JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Leys Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB