Get started10 Finley Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in South Normanton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 3AD). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 596 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 sits 64.8% above the 2011 sale of £105,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
10 Finley Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2021
10 Finley Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 14 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 14 years.
10 Finley Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,895
Street avg £2,185
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Frederick Gent School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.2dB

12 August 2011Most recent
£105,000
+133.4%over 13 years26 September 1997
£44,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 3AD: £160,000 (2025–2022).
18 Finley Way Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Sept 2025
11 Finley Way Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Jan 2024
7 Finley Way Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Sept 2023
2 Finley Way Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Mar 2022
12 Finley Way Broadmeadows South Normanton Alfreton
Sold Feb 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DE55 3NA
Closest school
0.2 km
Frederick Gent School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.