Get started14 Carr Close is a two-bedroom property in South Normanton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 2DQ). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since October 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Carr Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£124,500
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 11 years.
16 October 2006Most recent
£124,500
+352.7%over 10 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

19 January 1996
£27,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 2DQ: £179,950 (2023–2016).
DE55 2DX
Closest school
0.3 km
The Green Flying High Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB