Get started16 Hilton Park Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Leabrooks, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 1ND). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 74 m² it's 29.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 20 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 37.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 20% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £184,950 in November 2018.
16 Hilton Park Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
16 Hilton Park Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£184,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 16 Hilton Park Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,499
Street avg £2,913
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

23 November 2018Most recent
£184,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 1ND: £250,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DE55 1EH
Sherwood Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Somercotes Infant and Nursery School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB