Get started5 Derby Road is a two-bedroom property in Swanwick, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 1BG). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold July 2018 for £235,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Derby Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£235,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 21 years.
12 July 2018Most recent
£235,000
+360.8%over 21 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cross Keys — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

2 April 1997
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 1BG: £235,000 (2025–2021).
DE55 1SG
Closest school
0.6 km
Swanwick Hall School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB