Get started9 Lawrence Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 1YG). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in January 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 sits 88% above the 2006 sale of £216,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 36.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Feb 2026
Erection of front/side boundary fence.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.9% per year over 8 years.
£216,500
Growth on file: 10.9% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Lawrence Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,926
Street avg £3,459
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Erith Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Extension: Side of property
Part one/part two storey side extension incorporating garage.
26 January 2006Most recent
£216,500
+0.7%over 1 year28 May 2004
£215,000
+53.6%over 3 years23 February 2001
£140,000
+51.4%over 3 years31 October 1997
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1YG: £415,000 (2025–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
DA8 1YA
Closest school
0.3 km
Northumberland Heath Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.