Get started15 Lawrence Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 1YG). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
It hasn't traded since June 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 sits 107.6% above the 2009 sale of £172,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 40.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it's 21.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 8 EPCs).
15 Lawrence Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 12 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 12 years.
15 Lawrence Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,018
Street avg £3,446
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Erith Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 June 2009Most recent
£172,000
+0.6%over 4 years5 November 2004
£171,000
+69.3%over 3 years26 January 2001
£100,995
+44.4%over 3 years12 September 1997
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1YG: £415,000 (2025–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
DA8 1LB
Closest school
0.3 km
Northumberland Heath Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.