Get started13 Lawrence Road is a two-bedroom property in Erith (DA8 1YG). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in July 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
13 Lawrence Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£188,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 14 years.
1 July 2011Most recent
£188,000
+15.7%over 6 yearsCrime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Erith Cemetery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

21 July 2004
£162,500
+65.8%over 3 years31 July 2000
£98,000
+44.2%over 2 years19 September 1997
£67,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1YG: £415,000 (2025–2012).
DA8 1YA
Closest school
0.3 km
Northumberland Heath Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.