Get started13 Crusoe Road is a mid-terrace house in Erith (DA8 1PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since April 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 sits 3550% above the 2022 sale of £10,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£11/sq ft) was about 93.3% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £10,000 in May 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 13 Crusoe Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£10,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 13 Crusoe Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£119
Street avg £3,783
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Erith Quarry / Fraser Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 May 2022Most recent
£10,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 1PJ: £336,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DA8 1RU
Closest school
0.3 km
Lime Wood Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB